Rider of the Month - Jesse Miller

Country boy with Team Green dedication! 

BC Local Motocross Racer - Racing BC Provincial Races and working towards qualifying for a National. I have been making the best of all the sponsors support and resources I have. I'm a fan of my own sport and really enjoy being at the track. The feeling of speed and adrenaline flying through the air on a dirt bike makes all the work that goes into it totally worth it! 


 

 

Name: Jesse Miller

Birth Date: September 15, 1993

Hometown: Mt.Lehman, BC

Current Residence: Mt.Lehman, BC

Nickname: Jester

Years Riding: 8

Favorite Trick: Bruce Cooks Double Front Flip

Year you turned pro: Future West Pro for 2014

Current Bike: Kawasaki KX250F

Favourite Bike Ever: Pro Circuit Kawasaki's

Riding Influences: Mike Roberts, Kyle Vandyken

Personal Influences: My Girlfriend, My family, My Friends and God

Number of Broken Bones: 7

Favorite Place to Ride: Kelowna or Pemberton

Music: Country

Hobbies: Four Wheeling, Trail riding, Rock climbing, Camping

Goals: Earn a National Number

Accomplishment you are most proud of: Last years Future West Open Intermediate Championship

Something people don’t know about you: I have been to Guatemala 5 times for volunteer work and met my amazing girlfriend there!

Message to kids: Respect those that have gone before you, be thankful for what you've got, work towards goals in life!

 

Follow Jesse on Facebook: facebook.com/Jesse162

Follow Jesse on Instagram: jessemiller16