Rider of the Month - Kiana Sache

TOP OF THE PODIUM

My name is Kiana. I started racing 3 yrs ago on a Pw 80 at the mission track and have been hooked ever since. I won new kid begginer class and moved up to young ladies and won that class too. Now I race with the ladies class and 85 (12-16). I love to ride!

 

 

Name: Kiana Sache

Birth Date: June 5, 2003

Hometown: Chilliwack, BC

Current Residence:  Chilliwack, BC

Nickname: Giggles

Years Riding: 3

Favorite Trick: Kamloops and Popkum

Current Bike: KX85

Favourite Bike Ever: My KX85

Riding Influences: Rachel Springman & Summer Knowles

Personal Influences: Mom and Dad

Number of Broken Bones: 0 ( I'd like to keep it that way )

Favorite Place to Ride: Kamloops and Popkum

Hobbies: Rugby , hanging with friends

Goals: One day be on the podium at a women's nationals

Accomplishment you are most proud of: First year moving up to ladies finishing 3rd overall in Future West Arenacross Series

Message to kids:Don't be afraid to try - you just might succeed.

Follow Kiana on Facebook: Kiana Sache

Follow Kiana on Instagram: @kianasache19

Kiana's Dealer: Big Top Powersports